Hall Of Fame

(Past winners)

F.A.I. F3C

Year 1st 2nd 3rd
1986 Len Mount
1988 Len Mount John Wallinger Dave Whitney
1990 Len Mount Alistair Newman Dave Whitney
1992 Len Mount Colin Bliss Noel Cross
1994 Mark Tilburry Colin Bliss Dave Wilshere
1995 Noel Cross Mark Tilburry Dave Wilshere
1996 Noel Cross DaveWilshere Trevor Wallinger
1997 Mark Christy Noel Cross Dave Wilshere
1998 Noel Cross DaveWilshere Ian Doney
1999 Mark Christy DaveWilshere Mark Tilbury
2000 Mark Christy DaveWilshere Mark Tilbury
2001 MarkChristy DaveWilshere Mark Tilbury
2002 Mark Tilbury Dave Fisher Dave Wilshere
2003 Mark Tilbury Dave Fisher Dave Wilshere
2004 Steve Roberts Dave Fisher Dave Wilshere
2005 Steve Roberts Dave Fisher Dave Wilshere
2006 Steve Roberts Dave Fisher Daniel Crozier
2007 Steve Roberts Dave Fisher Daniel Crozier
2008 Steve Roberts Dave Fisher Darren Hardy
2009 Steve Roberts Dave Fisher Darren Hardy
2010 Steve Roberts Matt Reubien Roger Mayo
2011 Steve Roberts Roger Mayo Dave Wilshere
2012 Steve Roberts Roger Mayo Michael Gilfillan
2013 Steve Roberts Roger Mayo Michael Gilfillan
2014 Steve Roberts Roger Mayo Dave Wilshere
2015 Steve Roberts Ian Emery Roger Mayo
 2016 Steve Roberts Roger Mayo Ian Emery

 

Sportsman

Year 1st 2nd 3rd
2000 Jim Fairbairn Jamie Cole W.Gwinnet
2001 PeteChristy Martin Briggs Gary Rowlands
2002 Matt Gill Nigel Mycock Graham Sullivan
2003 Nigel Mycock John Beynon Ian Corse
2004 Darren Hardy Roger Mayo Pete Christy
2005 Pete Christy Jason Markey
2006 Jason Markey Richard Delporte Brian Nicholas
2007 Jason Markey John Martin Bob Westwater
2008 Pete Christy Jon Gardiner Brian Nicholas
2009 Jon Kemp Stuart McCallum Scott Marshall
2010 Stuart McCallum Jon Gardiner Pete Christy
2011 Craig Tosh Kevin Park
2012 Jon Gardiner Kevin Park Ian Corse
2013 Ian Emery Stuart McCallum Jon Gardiner
2014 Stuart McCallum Scott Marshall Dan Rose
2015 Stuart McCallum Jon Gardiner
2016 Andy Pirie Jeff Sisby

Scale

Year 1st 2nd 3rd
1986 Len Mount
1988 Len Mount Ronnie Law Alistair Leith
1990 Len Mount Dave Andrews Alistair Leith
1992 Alistair Leith David Cole Martin Briggs
1994 Alec Gough Martin Briggs Steve Ottavianelli
1995 Alec Gough Ian Doney Trevor Skedge
1996 Not awarded Not awarded Not awarded
1997 Not awarded Not awarded Not awarded
1998 John Thompson Richard Dawson
1999 Gordon Tonge
2000 Dave Wilshere Cameron Watt John Campbell
2001 Martin Briggs Dave Wilshere Alan Head
2002 Mark Tilbury Matt Gill Dave Wilshere
2003 Billy Shepherd Paul Nichol Not Awarded
2004 Alex McEwan Dave Wilshere Pete Christy
2005 Dave Wilshere Alex McEwan Pete Christy
2006 Pete Christy Adam Turner Mark Tilbury
2007 Bruce Irving Pete Christy Pete Christy
2008 Paul Boyle Pete Christy Steve Roberts
2009 Paul Boyle Brett Houghton Paul Boyle
2010 Nikk Clark Brett Houghton Pete Christy
2011 Brett Houghton
2012 Pete Christy Chris Jenkins Stuart McCallum
2013 Bret Houghton Brett Houghton Stuart McCallum
2014 Martin Briggs S300C Martin Briggs BK117 Stuart McCallum
2015 Dave Wilshere Brett Houghton Stuart McCallum
2016 Dave Wilshere Stuart McCallum

 

Best Scottish

Year 1st 2nd 3rd
1988 Ronnie Law Joe Anderson Alistair Leith
1990 Alistair Leith Ronnie Law Joe Anderson
1992 John Josey Alistair Leith David Cole
1994 John Josey Alex Gough Graham Robertson
1995 John Josey Alex Gough Michael Gilfillan
1996 Stewart Oliver Michael Gilfillan Alan Head
1997 Michael Gilfillan Stewart Oliver Alan Head
1998 Michael Gilfillan Jim Fairbairn Ian Corse
1999 Michael Gilfillan Ian Corse Jim Fairbairn
2000 Michael Gilfillan Jim Fairbairn Ian Corse
2001 Michael Gilfillan Ian Corse Alan Head
2002 Michael Gilfillan Ian Corse Jim Fairbairn
2003 Michael Gilfillan Ian Corse Stuart Savage
2004 Michael Gilfillan Alex McEwan Ronnie Ford
2005 Michael Gilfillan Alex McEwan
2006 Michael Gilfillan Brian Nicholas Ian Corse
2007 Michael Gilfillan Brian Nicholas Bruce Irving
2008 Michael Gilfillan Jon Gardiner Brian Nicholas
2009 Brian Nicholas Stuart McCallum Paul Boyle
2010 Craig Tosh Stuart McCallum Michael Gilfillan
2011 Craig Tosh Michael Gilfillan Kevin Park
2012 Jon Gardiner Michael Gilfillan Chris Jenkins
2013 Michael Gilfillan Stuart McCallum Jon Gardiner
2014 Stuart McCallum Dan Rose Mike Gilfillan
2015 John Josey Stuart McCallum Jon Gardiner
2016 Andy Pirie Jon Gardiner Stuart McCallum

 

Free Style (F3N)

Year 1st 2nd 3rd
1990 George Christou Martin Briggs Ian Mulholland
1992 Dave Wilshere Bruce Naylor Trevor Wallinger
1994 Trevor Wallinger
1996 Trevor Skedge
1997 Lee Elborn
1998 Keith Wallinger
1999 Keith Wallinger
2000 Jamie Cole Russ Deacon Robert Mott
2001 Dave Fisher Robert Mott Mark Christy
2002 Matt Gill Dave Fisher Jamie Cole
2003 Jamie Cole Dave Fisher Stuart Savage
2004 Dave Fisher Duncan Osborn Steve Roberts
2005 Steve Roberts Jamie Cole Dave Fisher
2006 Daniel Crozier Dave Fisher Steve Roberts
2007 Daniel Crozier David Nolan Jamie Cole
2008 Darren Hardy Steve Roberts David Nolan
2009 Brian Nicholas Darren Hardy Matt Gill
2010 Craig Tosh Sebastial Zajonz Steve Roberts
2011 Craig Tosh Steve Roberts Roger Mayo
2012 Steve Roberts Jon Gardiner Dave Wilshere
2013 Dave Fisher Daren Hardy Steve Roberts
2014 Dave Fisher Steve Roberts Dan Rose
2015 Dave Fisher Steve Roberts Matt Hennem
2016 Steve Roberts Jon Gardiner Roger Mayo